Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus grandis: Mahon Chaisee

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Variety:
Mahon Chaisee
Geographic origin:
Bangkok, Krung Thep Mahanakhon, Bankok Metropolis, Thailand
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Siam to Thailand
Specimen:
56382
Year:
1912
Notes on original:
pomelo
Date created:
1912-05-18
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"