Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus grandis: To Yuzu

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Variety:
To Yuzu
Geographic origin:
Ikeda, Japan
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40191
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
pomelo
Date created:
1908-01-04
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"