Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantiifolia

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Geographic origin:
Havana, Ciudad de la Habana, Cuba
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
103823
Year:
1923
Notes on original:
Sweet lime, Citrus limetta
Date created:
1923-10-30
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"