Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus medica: Pomo d'Adams

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Variety:
Pomo d'Adams
Geographic origin:
Fort Myers, Lee County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Myers to Fort Myers
Specimen:
5787
Year:
1893
Date created:
1893
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"