Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citroncirus webberi

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
43037a
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
Citrus hybrid; Citrange #2375
Date created:
1908
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"