Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citroncirus webberi: No. 3 Satsuma

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Geographic origin:
Marksville, Louisiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Aroyelles County to Avoyelles County
Specimen:
37495
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
Citrus hybrid; No. 3 Satsuma x C. trifoliata; Avoyelles [Parish]
Date created:
1906-12-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"