Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Navel

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Navel
Geographic origin:
Bahia, Nordeste, Brazil
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
68881
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
Tree 1-7-1- #2
Date created:
1914-01-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"