Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus limon

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Geographic origin:
Riverside, Riverside County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes 2 specimens
Specimen:
40220; 40221
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
40220 - Green Lemon, 40221 - Ripe Lemon
Date created:
1908-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"