Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus limon: Lambss Lemon

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Variety:
Lambss Lemon
Geographic origin:
Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
37796
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
S.P.I.
Date created:
1907-03-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"