Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus limon: Perrine

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Variety:
Perrine
Geographic origin:
Orlando, Orange County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
112925a
Year:
1934
Date created:
1934-11-05
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"