Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantium: Sour x 2/3

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Sour x 2/3
Geographic origin:
Hawthorne, Alachua County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1302
Year:
1923
Notes on original:
bitter orange
Date created:
1923
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"