Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus medica

Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Geographic origin:
Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 23 cm.
Specimen:
17466
Year:
1899
Date created:
1899
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"