Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus reticulata: Francis Heiney

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Variety:
Francis Heiney
Geographic origin:
Brawley, Imperial County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
96605
Year:
1918
Date created:
1918-12-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"