Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus reticulata: Manurco

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Variety:
Manurco
Geographic origin:
Ocala, Marion County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
107323
Year:
1926
Notes on original:
Parent tree a seedling of the "Chinese Honey Orange" grown at Campville, Florida
Date created:
1926-01-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"