Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Geographic origin:
Indian River Shores, Indian River County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
87189
Year:
1915
Notes on original:
L.B. Scott
Date created:
1915-01-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"