Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Mediterranean Sweet

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Geographic origin:
Altadena, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
96677a
Year:
1919
Notes on original:
F.O. Popenoe
Date created:
1919-03-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"