Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Temple

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Temple
Geographic origin:
Winter Park, Orange County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
88412-a1
Year:
1916
Notes on original:
L.A. Hakes
Date created:
1916
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"