Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Un-Shu

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Un-Shu
Geographic origin:
Ikeda, Japan
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40190
Year:
1907
Date created:
1907-12-27
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"