Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Early Un-Shu

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Early Un-Shu
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40210
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
P.L.H. 2158
Date created:
1908-01-03
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"