Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Anjou

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Anjou
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00257]
Year:
1922
Date created:
1922
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"