Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Geographic origin:
League City, Galveston County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
842
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
Citrus canker on leaf; Collected by R. Kent Beattie
Date created:
1914
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"