Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi: Chimera

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Chimera
Geographic origin:
Glen Saint Mary, Baker County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
68690
Year:
1913
Date created:
1913-12-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"