Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Geographic origin:
Fort Myers, Lee County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1390
Year:
1925
Notes on original:
Sent in 01/23/1925
Date created:
1925
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"