Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi: Curry Special

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Curry Special
Geographic origin:
Venice, Sarasota County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
69215b
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
Weight 1 8/10 lbs
Date created:
1914-02-05
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"