Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi: Marsh Seedless

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Geographic origin:
Arizona, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
99993
Year:
1921
Date created:
1921
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"