Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi: Navel

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Navel
Geographic origin:
Bahia, Nordeste, Brazil
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
69726-a
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
Navel No. 1; Original to be returned, 02/02/1914
Date created:
1914-04-17
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"