Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citroncirus webberi: Carnagie

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Variety:
Carnagie
Geographic origin:
Marksville, Louisiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
35394
Year:
1905
Notes on original:
Citrus trifoliata x Boones Early; Avoyelles [Parish]
Date created:
1905-12-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"