Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Poncirus trifoliata

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Poncirus trifoliata
Common name:
oranges
Geographic origin:
Coden, Mobile County, Alabama, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
924
Year:
1916
Notes on original:
Collected 03/28/1916; bitter orange; Citrus trifoliata
Date created:
1916
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"