Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Pineapple

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Pineapple
Geographic origin:
Wildwood, Sumter County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
50529
Year:
1911
Notes on original:
P. glancum. Slow development, C.S. Pomeroy
Date created:
1911-04-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"