Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Clairgeau

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Clairgeau
Geographic origin:
Monterey, Monterey County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
54653
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-03-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"