Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus limon

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Geographic origin:
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
49911
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
Red rot stage; Stored 03/1910 at 32 degrees Fahrenheit. Withdrawn 08/01/1910
Date created:
1910-08-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"