Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vaccinium corymbosum: Redskin

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Variety:
Redskin
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1856
Year:
1940
Notes on original:
Fillal 2 hybrid of Vaccinium corymbosum L. and Vaccinium angustifolium Aiton
Date created:
1940
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"