Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus limon

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1516
Year:
1928
Notes on original:
Daly; Intercepted at New Orleans by F.H.B. Insp.
Date created:
1928
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"