Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus limon

Artist:
Burn, W. L.
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00255]
Notes on original:
Green; Stored fresh at 32 degrees Fahrenheit 05/22/1909; Withdrawn 08/26/1909
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"