Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantiifolia

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
950
Year:
1916
Notes on original:
Culture in steamed rice, Tuber inoculated 09/08/1916. From left to right, strains Nos. #406,901,504
Date created:
1916
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"