Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Cydonia oblonga: Djare Diva

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Variety:
Djare Diva
Geographic origin:
France
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
20912
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"