Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Douglas

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Douglas
Geographic origin:
Lawrence, Douglas County, Kansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
59505
Year:
1912
Notes on original:
Duplicate
Date created:
1912
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"