Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Early Bartlett

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Early Bartlett
Geographic origin:
Sacramento, Sacramento County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1694
Year:
1936
Notes on original:
07/26/1936, P.F.E. 1754; 113310
Date created:
1936
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"