Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Favorita

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Favorita
Geographic origin:
Niles, Fremont, Alameda County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
105031
Year:
1924
Date created:
1924-08-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"