Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Flemish Beauty

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Flemish Beauty
Geographic origin:
Hood River, Hood River County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
113245
Year:
1935
Date created:
1935-11-01
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"