Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Good Christian

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Good Christian
Geographic origin:
Saint Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
98502
Year:
1920
Notes on original:
Martin Campas; See also 98503 Nun's Thigh
Date created:
1920-09-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"