Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Patten

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Patten
Geographic origin:
Ames, Story County, Iowa, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
103792
Year:
1923
Date created:
1923-11-01
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"