Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Tyson

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Tyson
Geographic origin:
Camden, Preble County, Ohio, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
105091
Notes on original:
D.N. Shoemaker, Washington, D.C
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"