Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Lawson

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Lawson
Geographic origin:
New Braunfels, Comal County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
13816
Year:
1897
Date created:
1897-06-23
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"