Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ribes

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Geographic origin:
South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: 13966 Orange; 13960 Bendeton; 13964 Keepsake; 13961 Champion
Specimen:
13966; 13960; 13964; 13961
Year:
1897
Date created:
1897
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"