Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ribes: Fay

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Variety:
Fay
Geographic origin:
Takoma Park, Montgomery County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
88855
Year:
1916
Date created:
1916-06-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"