Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ribes: Industry

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Variety:
Industry
Geographic origin:
Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Location note: Edgewood (neighborhood), Washington, D.C.
Specimen:
15857
Year:
1899
Notes on original:
Misc.
Date created:
1899
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"