Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ribes: Mountain

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Variety:
Mountain
Geographic origin:
Pewaukee, Waukesha County, Wisconsin, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 10 x 16 cm.
Specimen:
x18008
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
Approved Chief of Illustrations; Negative Number 44; George P. Peffer; Enlarged from green specimen to typical size
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"