Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Sechium edule

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Geographic origin:
Panama
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
46026
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
R.R.
Date created:
1910
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"