Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vaccinium macrocarpon: Early Black

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Variety:
Early Black
Geographic origin:
Pemberton, Burlington County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
65260
Year:
1914
Date created:
1914-05-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"